jiab suleiman lawsuit
[…] Surgical Institute of Michigan, LLC - Casetext <>/ExtGState<>/ProcSet[/PDF/Text/ImageB/ImageC/ImageI]>>/Tabs/S/StructParents 2>> About Dr. Suleiman Bio Jiab H Suleiman, DO: Orthopedic Surgeon Dearborn, MI & Canton, MI The general provisions of Article 17 include 20175(8), which states: MCL 333.21515 similarly provides, "The records, data, and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article are confidential and shall be used only for the purposes provided in this article, shall not be public records, and shall not be available for court subpoena." Although evidentiary errors are not ordinarily grounds for reversal, such relief is appropriate when "a substantial right of a party is affected and it affirmatively appears that failure to grant relief is inconsistent with substantial justice."